2019/2020 DANCE SCHEDULE

* Bold Classes Will Compete

 

  

 

 

STUDIO C

 

 

 

 

5:30-6 Teen Ballet (ages 9-14)

6-6:30 MicroMini Jazz

6:30-7:30 Teen Jazz (ages 9-14)

7:30-8:30 Teen HipHop (ages 9-14)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:45-5:30 Mini Combo (ages6-8)

6:15-7 Creative Combo

7-7:45 Teen Comp Jazz

7:45-8:30 Teen Comp Contemporary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-5:30 Acro 2

5:30-6 MicroMini HipHop (ages 6-8)

6-6:30 Acro 3 Select

6:30-7 Acro 4

7-7:30 Mini Select HipHop

 

 

 

 

 

 

44:45-5:30 Mini/MicroMajor HipHop (ages 8-10)

5:30-6:30 Teen Acro (ages 9-14)

6:30-7:15 MicroMajor Ballet

7:15-7:45 Mini Select Lyrical

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDIO B

 

 

 

 

4:45-5:30 Major Tap

5:30-6 MicroMini Tap

6-6:30 ADV Select Tap

6:30-7:30 Major Jazz Tech

7:30-8:15 Select Musical Theater

8:30-9:30 ADV Jazz

77

 

 

 

 

 

4:45-5:15 MicroMajor Contemporary

5:15-6 MicroMajor Tap

6-6:30 Mini Tap

6:30-7:30 JR Tap

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5 MicroMini Lyrical

5-5:30 Fairytale Ballet (ages 4/5)

5:30-6:15 Combo (ages 4/5)

6-7 ADV Ballet

7-7:45 Acro 5

7:45-8:45 JR HipHop

 

 

 

 

 

4:30-5 Boys Club Tap

5-5:30 Boys Club HipHop

5:30-6:30 MicroMajor Jazz Tech

6:30-7 Mini Select Tap

7-7:45 Teen Lyrical (ages 9-14)

7:45-8:15 Teen Tap (ages 9-14)

8:15-8:45 Teen Musical Theater (ages 9-14)

 

 

 

10:30-11:15 Mini Combo (ages 6-8)

12:15-1:15 Open Contemporary Technique (ages 10 & up $10 drop in...is included in unlimited tuition)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDIO A

 

 

 

 

 

5-5:30 MicroMini Ballet

5:30-6:30 Major Ballet

6:30-7:30 ADV HipHop

7:30-8:30 ADV Ballet

8:30-9:30 Adult Heels/Contemporary

 

 

 

 

 

 

5-5:30 Mini Ballet

5:30-6 Mini Jazz

6-6:45 MicroMajor Ballet

6:45-7:30 MicroMajor Jazz

7:30-8:30 JR Jazz Tech

8:30-9:30 ADV Contemporary

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4-4:30 Acro 1

4:30-5:30 Newbie Crew

5:30-6 Mini Lyrical

6-7 Major Jazz

7-7:45 JR Contemporary

7:45-8:45 Acro 6

8:45-9:30 JR/ADV Jazz Funk

 

 

 

 

5-5:30 PreCombo (ages 2/3)

5:30-6 Mini Select Ballet

6-6:30 Mini Select Jazz

 6:30-7:15 Major Contemporary

7:15-8:15 Maj/JR/ADV Ballet

8:15-9:15 JR Jazz

 

 

9:30-10 Mommy/Daddy & Me

10-10:30 Combo (ages 4/5)

10:30-11 Beginner Acro ages (4-7)

11-11:30 Acro 7 Select

11:30-12:15 OPEN TUMBLING (All Ages $5 Drop In- NOT included in unlimited)

12:15-1 Mini Jazz Tech


 

 

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Monday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Tuesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

ModDance

Domini Jay

Owner & Director